• C2G Cisco Qsfp-40G-Sr-Bd Compatible 40Gbase-Sr Qsfp+ Transceiver Taa - For Data Networking, Optical Network 1 40Gbase-Sr Network - Optical Fiber Multi-Mode - 40 Gigabit Ethernet - 40Gbase-Sr - Hot-Swappable - Taa Compliant - Taa Compliance
C2G Cisco Qsfp-40G-Sr-Bd Compatible 40Gbase-Sr Qsfp+ Transceiver Taa - For Data Networking, Optical Network 1 40Gbase-Sr Network - Optical Fiber Multi-Mode - 40 Gigabit Ethernet - 40Gbase-Sr - Hot-Swappable - Taa Compliant - Taa Compliance

C2G Cisco Qsfp-40G-Sr-Bd Compatible 40Gbase-Sr Qsfp+ Transceiver Taa - For Data Networking, Optical Network 1 40Gbase-Sr Network - Optical Fiber Multi-Mode - 40 Gigabit Ethernet - 40Gbase-Sr - Hot-Swappable - Taa Compliant - Taa Compliance

4.6 stars, based on 38 reviews

USD 677.57

In stock

This Cisco® QSFP-40G-SR-BD compatible QSFP+ transceiver provides 40GBase-SR throughput up to 1050m over multi-mode fiber (MMF) over wavelengths between 832nm and 918nm using a LC connector



All Legrand transceivers are Trade Agreements Act TAA compliant. /p

Digital optical monitoring DOM support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters

It is guaranteed to be 100 compatible with the equivalent Cisco reg transceiver

This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically

Scroll