• Addon Alcatel-Lucent Xenpak-10G-Er Compatible Taa Compliant 10Gbase-Er Xenpak Transceiver (Smf, 1550Nm, 40Km, Sc, Dom) - 100% Compatible And Guaranteed To Work - Taa Compliance
Addon Alcatel-Lucent Xenpak-10G-Er Compatible Taa Compliant 10Gbase-Er Xenpak Transceiver (Smf, 1550Nm, 40Km, Sc, Dom) - 100% Compatible And Guaranteed To Work - Taa Compliance

Addon Alcatel-Lucent Xenpak-10G-Er Compatible Taa Compliant 10Gbase-Er Xenpak Transceiver (Smf, 1550Nm, 40Km, Sc, Dom) - 100% Compatible And Guaranteed To Work - Taa Compliance

4.6 stars, based on 38 reviews

USD 1725.36

In stock

This Alcatel-Lucent XENPAK-10G-ER compatible XENPAK transceiver provides 10GBase-ER throughput up to 40km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1550nm using a SC connector



Digital optical monitoring DOM support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters

It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of Alcatel-Lucent, as well as to comply with multi-source agreement MSA standards to ensure seamless network integration

Our transceiver is guaranteed to be 100 compatible with the equivalent Alcatel-Lucent transceiver

This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically

Trade Agreements Act TAA versions of this part are available upon request. /p

We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty

Scroll